Cave Run Sailing Association

Sailwave results for 2017 Grand Annual Regatta at Cave Run Sailing Association 2017

2017 Grand Annual Regatta

Cave Run Sailing Association

Final Results

Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Catalina 22 15703 Gary Allen 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0
2nd Catalina 22 523 Chuck Emrich 1.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 11.5
3rd Catalina 22   Bryan Retterbush 2.0 5.0 2.5 3.0 1.0 13.5
4th Catalina 22 4757 Mark Breeden 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 17.0
5th Catalina 22 50 Tommy Smith 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 24.0
6th Catalina 22 11951 Graeme Wilsoon 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 28.0
7th Catalina 22 15582 Rich Fox 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0

Cruiser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Cruiser   Ben Askern 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Cruiser   Brad Leslie 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
3rd Cruiser   Kayla Duncan 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0
4th Cruiser 382 Molly Sutherland 5.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 20.0
5th Cruiser   Bob Richards 8.0 DSQ 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 27.0
6th Cruiser 5965 Thomas Willson 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 30.0
7th Cruiser 810 Ken Ruhl 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 33.0
8th Cruiser   Richard Moore 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 36.0
9th Cruiser   Bill Lubawy 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0

Daysailer Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Daysailer 3787 Ralph Merton 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Daysailer 824 Guy Donatelly 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0
3rd Daysailer 4312 Thomas Bollinger 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0
4th Daysailer 404 Dale Sturm 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 23.0
5th Daysailer CR Mark Robers 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 23.0
6th Daysailer 55132 Kenny Rober 5.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 31.0
7th Daysailer 11514 Kaye Arnold 5.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 33.0
8th Daysailer 772 Carol Carlton 10.0 DNS 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 37.0
9th Daysailer   Bob Rodak 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 38.0
10th Daysailer club Xavier Moore 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 DNS 49.0

R1 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Catalina 22 523 Chuck Emrich 32:29
2 Catalina 22   Bryan Retterbush 33:41
3 Catalina 22 50 Tommy Smith 33:44
4 Catalina 22 15703 Gary Allen 34:16
5 Catalina 22 4757 Mark Breeden 34:21
6 Catalina 22 11951 Graeme Wilsoon 40:55

R2 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Catalina 22 15703 Gary Allen 36:00
2 Catalina 22 4757 Mark Breeden 36:20
3 Catalina 22 523 Chuck Emrich 36:40
4 Catalina 22 50 Tommy Smith 39:12
5 Catalina 22   Bryan Retterbush 40:06
6 Catalina 22 11951 Graeme Wilsoon 42:10

R3 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Catalina 22 15703 Gary Allen 33:35
2 Catalina 22 523 Chuck Emrich 35:35
2 Catalina 22   Bryan Retterbush 35:35
4 Catalina 22 4757 Mark Breeden 35:55
5 Catalina 22 50 Tommy Smith 36:15
6 Catalina 22 11951 Graeme Wilsoon 50:00

R4 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Catalina 22 15703 Gary Allen 33:01
2 Catalina 22 523 Chuck Emrich 33:38
3 Catalina 22   Bryan Retterbush 34:36
4 Catalina 22 4757 Mark Breeden 35:51
5 Catalina 22 11951 Graeme Wilsoon 46:51
6 Catalina 22 50 Tommy Smith DNS

R5 - Catalina 22 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Catalina 22   Bryan Retterbush 19:43
2 Catalina 22 4757 Mark Breeden 20:02
3 Catalina 22 523 Chuck Emrich 20:50
4 Catalina 22 15703 Gary Allen 21:07
5 Catalina 22 11951 Graeme Wilsoon 37:31
6 Catalina 22 50 Tommy Smith DNS

R1 - Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Cruiser   Ben Askern 37:23
2 Cruiser   Brad Leslie 41:47
3 Cruiser   Kayla Duncan 43:09
4 Cruiser 810 Ken Ruhl 46:56
5 Cruiser 382 Molly Sutherland DNF
5 Cruiser 5965 Thomas Willson DNF
7 Cruiser   Bob Richards DSQ
7 Cruiser   Richard Moore DNS

R2 - Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Cruiser   Ben Askern 37:29
2 Cruiser   Brad Leslie 38:19
3 Cruiser   Kayla Duncan 50:30
4 Cruiser 382 Molly Sutherland 56:42
5 Cruiser   Bob Richards DNF
5 Cruiser 5965 Thomas Willson DNF
5 Cruiser 810 Ken Ruhl 56:17
8 Cruiser   Richard Moore DNS

R3 - Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Cruiser   Ben Askern 29:24
2 Cruiser   Brad Leslie 34:50
3 Cruiser   Kayla Duncan 43:14
4 Cruiser 382 Molly Sutherland 50:39
4 Cruiser   Bob Richards DNF
4 Cruiser 5965 Thomas Willson DNF
7 Cruiser 810 Ken Ruhl DNS
7 Cruiser   Richard Moore DNS

R4 - Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Cruiser   Ben Askern 36:01
2 Cruiser   Brad Leslie 37:28
3 Cruiser 382 Molly Sutherland 54:40
4 Cruiser   Kayla Duncan 54:38
5 Cruiser   Bob Richards 59:52
6 Cruiser   Richard Moore 61:30
7 Cruiser 5965 Thomas Willson DNS
7 Cruiser 810 Ken Ruhl DNS

R5 - Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Cruiser   Brad Leslie 20:42
2 Cruiser   Ben Askern 22:22
3 Cruiser   Kayla Duncan 36:30
4 Cruiser 382 Molly Sutherland 39:27
5 Cruiser   Bob Richards 39:52
6 Cruiser   Richard Moore 49:37
7 Cruiser 5965 Thomas Willson DNS
7 Cruiser 810 Ken Ruhl DNS

R1 - Daysailer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Daysailer 3787 Ralph Merton 25:49
2 Daysailer 4312 Thomas Bollinger 28:20
3 Daysailer CR Mark Robers 32:08
4 Daysailer 404 Dale Sturm 28:28
5 Daysailer 824 Guy Donatelly 31:17
5 Daysailer 55132 Kenny Rober DNF
5 Daysailer 11514 Kaye Arnold DNF
5 Daysailer   Bob Rodak DNF
9 Daysailer 772 Carol Carlton DNS
9 Daysailer club Xavier Moore DNS

R2 - Daysailer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Daysailer 3787 Ralph Merton 32:32
2 Daysailer 824 Guy Donatelly 40:00
3 Daysailer 404 Dale Sturm 38:01
4 Daysailer CR Mark Robers 43:50
5 Daysailer 4312 Thomas Bollinger 41:18
6 Daysailer 55132 Kenny Rober 46:59
7 Daysailer 11514 Kaye Arnold 48:00
7 Daysailer 772 Carol Carlton DNF
7 Daysailer   Bob Rodak DNF
10 Daysailer club Xavier Moore DNS

R3 - Daysailer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Daysailer 3787 Ralph Merton 28:07
2 Daysailer 824 Guy Donatelly 32:45
3 Daysailer 4312 Thomas Bollinger 31:17
4 Daysailer CR Mark Robers 35:12
5 Daysailer 55132 Kenny Rober 37:35
6 Daysailer 11514 Kaye Arnold 37:35
6 Daysailer   Bob Rodak DNF
8 Daysailer 404 Dale Sturm DNS
8 Daysailer 772 Carol Carlton DNS
8 Daysailer club Xavier Moore DNS

R4 - Daysailer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Daysailer 3787 Ralph Merton 27:40
2 Daysailer 824 Guy Donatelly 33:57
3 Daysailer 404 Dale Sturm 31:11
4 Daysailer 4312 Thomas Bollinger 32:58
5 Daysailer 772 Carol Carlton 37:31
6 Daysailer CR Mark Robers 41:07
7 Daysailer 11514 Kaye Arnold 40:58
8 Daysailer 55132 Kenny Rober 45:25
9 Daysailer club Xavier Moore 48:54
10 Daysailer   Bob Rodak DNS

R5 - Daysailer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Elapsed
1 Daysailer 824 Guy Donatelly 18:02
2 Daysailer 3787 Ralph Merton 16:15
3 Daysailer 404 Dale Sturm 17:39
4 Daysailer 4312 Thomas Bollinger 20:39
5 Daysailer 772 Carol Carlton 23:37
6 Daysailer CR Mark Robers 27:19
7 Daysailer 55132 Kenny Rober 30:56
8 Daysailer 11514 Kaye Arnold 29:44
9 Daysailer   Bob Rodak DNS
9 Daysailer club Xavier Moore DNS



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Copyright (c) Cave Run Sailing Association 2014, All Rights Reserved

For questions about the Web Page:webmaster@caverunsailing.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software